2010 – A Comprehensive English-Georgian Online Dictionary is launched in Internet
2009 – Lexicographic Centre completed work on the “English-Georgian Military Dictionary”, initiated at the request of the Ministry of Defence of Georgia. The Dictionary is supplied with an electronic version. We plan to launch “English-Georgian Military Online-Dictionary” by the end of 2010.
2008 – Lexicographic Centre started compilation and editing of the “English-Georgian Learner’s Dictionary”, which will be published in 2011.
2008 – Lexicographic Centre published the 13th fascicle of the “Comprehensive English-Georgian Dictionary”, the letter O.
2006 – “A Comprehensive Georgian-English Dictionary” is published by Garnett Press, London, comprising over 140 000 word entries. Editor in Chief – Donald Rayfield. Editorial Board: Rusudan Amirejibi, Shukia Apridonidze, Laurence Broers, Tinatin Margalitadze, Ariane Chanturia.